NEW! You can now sort the schedule by the column of your choice, and you can search by keyword (e.g., see all webcasts, see all Batesville games).

DAY/DATE/TIMESPORTRADIO/WEBTEAMSSCORE
Tuesday (1-16)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Girls BasketballBothJac-Cen-Del vs. Switzerland County
Thursday (1-18)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Girls BasketballBothBatesville vs. Rushville
Friday (1-19)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothMilan @ South Ripley
Saturday (1-20)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. Connersville
Tuesday (1-23)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Girls BasketballBothJac-Cen-Del @ South Ripley
Wednesday (1-24)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Girls BasketballBoth Batesville vs. Franklin County
Friday (1-26)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. North Decatur
Saturday (1-27)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. Hauser
Tuesday (1-30)
6 PM/5:30 PM
Girls BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Wednesday (1-31)
6 PM/5:30 PM
Girls BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Thursday (2-1)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothBatesville @ South Dearborn
Friday (2-2)
6 PM/5:30 PM
Girls BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Saturday (2-3)
1:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothBatesville @ Madison
Saturday (2-3)
7:30 PM/7 PM
Girls BasketballBothSectional Finals-TBA
Tuesday (2-6)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothOldenburg Academy vs. Seton Catholic
Thursday (2-8)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. Rushville
Friday (2-9)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothJac-Cen-Del vs. Hauser
Saturday (2-10)
TBA
Girls BasketballBothRegionals-TBA
Saturday (2-10)
2:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. East Central
Saturday (2-10)
TBA
Girls BasketballBothRegional Finals-TBA
Tuesday (2-13)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothJac-Cen-Del vs. Rising Sun
Friday (2-16)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. Jennings County
Saturday (2-17)
2:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothBatesville @ Beech Grove
Saturday (2-17)
TBA
Girls BasketballBothSemi-States-TBA
Saturday (2-17)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothEast Central @ Franklin County
Tuesday (2-20)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothMilan vs. Shawe Memorial
Wednesday (2-21)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothOldenburg Academy vs. Lawrenceburg
Thursday (2-22)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothBatesville @ Shelbyville
Friday (2-23)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothEast Central vs. Greensburg
Friday (2-23)
7:30 PM/After JV Game
Boys BasketballBothJac-Cen-Del @ South Ripley
Tuesday (2-27)
6 PM/5:30 PM
Boys BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Wednesday (2-28)
6 PM/5:30 PM
Boys BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Friday (3-2)
6 PM/5:30 PM
Boys BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Saturday (3-3)
7:30 PM/7 PM
Boys BasketballBothSectional Finals-TBA
Saturday (3-10)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothRegionals-TBA
Saturday (3-10)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothRegional Finals-TBA
Saturday (3-17)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothSemi-States-TBA
Saturday (3-24)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothState Finals-TBA

Coaches Corner, with Hall of Famer Ron Raver, on Monday Nights at 6 at Ison’s Familly Pizza in Batesville.

The Reds on WRBI.

The Colts on WRBI.

This schedule is subject to change.

mary-huntingtonallstate