You can sort the schedule by the column of your choice, and you can search by keyword (e.g., see all webcasts, see all Batesville games).

Coaches Corner Delivered by Ison’s Family Pizza with Hall of Famer Ron Raver Monday Nights at 6 from August to April.

*Soccer start times may depend upon the length of prior JV games and the weather.

*Basketball tip-off times may depend upon the length of prior JV games.

DAY/DATE/TIMESPORTRADIO/WEBTEAMS
Mondays
(August-April)
6 PM
Coaches Corner Delivered by Ison's Famiy Pizza
Southeastern Indiana's #1 Local Sports Show
BothCoaches Corner Delivered by Ison's Family Pizza with Hall of Famer Ron Raver
Wednesdays
(November -March)
6-7 PM
The Reds Hot Stove LeagueRadioThe Reds Hot Stove League
Thursday (12-3)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Girls BasketballBothOldenburg vs. Morristown
Friday (12-4)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothOldenburg vs. Edinburgh
Saturday (12-5)
1:30 PM/1:15 PM
Girls BasketballBothEast Central vs. Jennings County
Saturday (12-5)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. South Ripley
Tuesday (12-8)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Girls BasketballBothOldenburg vs. Rising Sun
Wednesday (12-9)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothSouth Ripley @ North Decatur
Friday (12-11)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. Lawrenceburg
Saturday (12-12)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. Southwestern
Tuesday (12-15)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothEast Central vs. Cincy LaSalle
Thursday (12-17)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville @ Milan
Friday (12-18)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothFranklin County @ Oldenburg
Saturday (12-19)
6 PM/5:45 PM
7:30 PM/After Game 1
Boys & Girls Basketball DHBothBatesville vs. East Central
Tuesday (12-22)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Girls BasketballBothBatesville vs. Switzerland County
Wednesday (12-30)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothFranklin County @ Oldenburg
Saturday (1-2)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. Whiteland
Tuesday (1-5)-
6 PM/5:45 PM
7:30 PM/After Game 1
Girls BasketballBothRipley County Tourney-1st Round
Wednesday (1-6)
6 PM/5:45 PM
7:30 PM/After Game 1
Boys BasketballBothRipley County Tourney-1st Round
Friday (1-8)-
6 PM/5:45 PM
7:30 PM/After Game 1
Girls BasketballBothRipley County Tourney-Consolation & Championship Games
Saturday (1-9)-
6 PM/5:45 PM
7:30 PM/After Game 1
Boys BasketballBothRipley County Tourney-Consolation & Championship Games
Tuesday (1-12)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothOldenburg @ South Ripley
Thursday (1-14)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville @ Greensburg
Friday (1-15)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Girls BasketballBothBatesville @ East Central
Saturday (1-16)
1:30 PM/1:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothEast Central @ Franklin County
Saturday (1-16)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Girls BasketballBothBatesville vs. South Dearborn
Wednesday (1-20)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothEast Central vs. South Dearborn
Thursday (1-21)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Girls BasketballBothEast Central @ Franklin County
Friday (1-22)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. Franklin County
Saturday (1-23)
1:30 PM/1:15 PM
Girls BasketballBothBatesville vs. Greensburg
Saturday (1-23)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville @ Connersville
Tuesday (1-26)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Girls BasketballBothSouth Ripley @ Jac-Cen-Del
Thursday (1-28)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Girls BasketballBothEast Central vs. Connersville
Friday (1-29)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville @ North Decatur
Saturday (1-30)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville @ Hauser
Tuesday (2-2)
TBA
Girls BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Wednesday (2-3)
TBA
Girls BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Thursday (2-4)
7:30/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. South Dearborn
Friday (2-5)
TBA
Girls BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Saturday (2-6)
1:30 PM/1:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. Madison
Saturday (2-6)
TBA
Girls BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Tuesday (2-9)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothJac-Cen-Del vs. Southwestern
Thursday (2-11)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville @ Rushville
Saturday (2-13)
TBA
Girls BasketballBothRegionals-TBA
Saturday (2-13)
2:30 PM/2:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville @ East Central
Saturday (2-13)
TBA
Girls BasketballBothRegionals-TBA
Tuesday (2-16)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothEast Central vs. Union County
Wednesday (2-17)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothOldenburg vs. Hauser
Friday (2-19)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville @ Morristown
Saturday (2-20)
TBA
Girls BasketballBothSemi-States-TBA
Saturday (2-20)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothMilan @ Jac-Cen-Del
Thursday (2-25)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballBothBatesville vs. Shelbyville
Friday (2-26)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballRadioBatesville vs. Union County
Friday (2-26)
7:30 PM/7:15 PM
Boys BasketballWebSouth Ripley @ Jac-Cen-Del
Saturday (2-27)
TBA
Girls BasketballBothState Finals-TBA
Tuesday (3-2)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Wednesday (3-3)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Friday (3-6)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Saturday (3-7)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothSectionals-TBA
Saturday (3-14)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothRegionals-TBA
Saturday (3-14)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothRegionals-TBA
Saturday (3-21)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothSemi-States-TBA
Saturday (3-28)
TBA
Boys BasketballBothState Finals-TBA

This schedule is subject to change.