Catch Coaches Corner 103.9 WRBI — Monday nights starting at 6 PM.
Delivered by Ison’s Family Pizza, hosted by The Hall of Famer, Ron Raver.

CLICK HERE to catch the RAVER REPLAY and listen to past shows

Upcoming Guests (subject to change)

January 31—Girls Basketball Sectional Preview Show: Batesville’s Bryan Helvie, East Central’s Kevin Moore, Greensburg’s Jason Simpson, South Ripley’s Matt McNew, Oldenburg’s Eric Feller, (more coaches TBA).

Past Guests Winter 2021-22

January 24—Aaron Garrett of Batesville Boys Basketball, P.J. Metz of North Decatur Boys Basketball, Kendall Wildey, South Decatur Boys Basketball and Tyler Theising of South Ripley Boys Basketball

January 17—Eric Feller of Oldenburg Girls Basketball, Bryan Helvie of Batesville Girls Basketball, Gary Moorman of Oldenburg Boys Basketball and Kevin Moore of East Central Girls Basketball.

January 10—David Disbro of East Central Boys Basketball, Aaron Garrett of Batesville Boys Basketball, Matt McNew and senior Gracie Gunter of South Ripley Girls Basketball and coach Clint Bohman and seniors Caleb Simon and Wyatt Day of Jac-Cen-Del Boys Basketball.

January 3—”Ripley County Basketball Tournament Preview” with girls coaches Bryan Helvie of Batesville, Scott Smith of Jac-Cen-Del and Matt McNew of South Ripley; and boys coaches Aaron Garrett of Batesville, Clint Bohman of Jac-Cen-Del and Tyler Theising of South Ripley.  Due to scheduling, Milan coaches Karisa Voss and Randy Combs were unable to attend.

No shows December 13, 20 and 27.

December 6—Gary Moorman, Oldenburg Boys Basketball; David Disbro, East Central Boys Basketball, Tyler Theising, South Ripley Boys Basketball; Aaron Garrett, Batesville Boys Basketball

November 29—Clint Bohman, Jac-Cen-Del Boys Basketball; Eric Feller, Oldenburg Girls Basketball; Bryan Helvie, Batesville Girls Basketball; Aaron Garrett, Batesville Boys Basketball

November 22—Scott Smith, Jac-Cen-Del Girls Basketball; Bryan Helvie, Batesville Girls Basketball; Matt McNew, South Ripley Girls Basketball; Greg McMullen, Batesville Swimming

November 15—Eric Feller, Oldenburg Girls Basketball; Bryan Helvie, Batesville Girls Basketball; Karisa Voss, Milan Girls Basketball; Matt McNew, South Ripley Girls Basketball

Past Guests Fall 2021

November 8—Franklin County Tennis state finalist Jack Stirn; East Central Cross Country state finalist Rachel Campbell with coach Steve Cotherman; South Ripley Cross Country state finalist Lanie Nicholson with coach Jim Cole and North Decatur Football coach Steve Stirn.

November 1—Evan Ulery, BHS Football; Lisa Gilpin and Kyle Jolly, SR Volleyball; BJ Black, EC Boys Soccer and Bill Volker, EC Girls Soccer

October 25—Bryan Mitchell, OA Football; Evan Ulery, BHS Football; Tonya Sunderman, OA Cross Country and Andrew Alig, OA Girls Soccer

October 18—June Rigney, GCHS Volleyball; Evan Ulery, BHS Football; Lisa Gausman, BHS Cross Country plus asst. coach Garrett Yorn and athletes Lily Pinckley, Sarah Ripperger, Jen Dodge and Katie Olsen; and Kyle Hunteman, BHS Boys Soccer plus athletes Adam Vogelsang, Ian Powers, Cody Sims, Brandon Allgeier and Eli Pierson

October 11—Evan Ulery, BHS football; David Bradshaw, JCD Cross Country; Debbie Gregg, OA Volleyball; Ken Getz, OA Boys Soccer and Bryan Mitchell, OA Football

October 4— Cathy Lehman and Samantha Hensley, EC Volleyball; Evan Ulery, BHS football; Andrew Alig, OA Girls Soccer; Bryan Mitchell and Caleb Greiwe, OA Football

September 27—Evan Ulery, BHS football; Steve Cotherman, EC Cross Country; Bryan Mitchell and Caleb Lehman, OA Football

September 20—Evan Ulery, BHS Football; Greg Kline and Dyllon Stewart, OA Football

September 13—Evan Ulery, BHS Football; Steve Stirn, ND Football; Tom Meyer, BHS Girls Golf; Bryan Mitchell, OA Football

September 6—LABOR DAY, no show

August 30—Evan Ulery, BHS Football; Lisa Gausman & Seniors, BHS Cross Country; Katie Hartman, BHS Girls Soccer; Kateri Paul, BHS Volleyball; Bryan Mitchell, OA Football.

August 23—Evan Ulery, BHS Football; Ryan Langferman, MHS Football; Bryan Mitchell, OA Football