CANDIDATE INFORMATION RIPLEY COUNTY ELECTION NEWS COVERAGE

Election Results – Tuesday, November 8th, 2022

 

OfficeCandidatePartyPercent %
US SenatorTodd YoungR79.32
Thomas M. McDermottD17.7
James M. SceniakL2.98
Secretary of StateDiego MoralesR76.05
Destiny WellsD18.91
Jeffrey MaurerL5.04
Auditor of StateZenai BrooksD79.58
Tera K. KlutzR17.22
John A. SchickL3.19
Treasure of StateDaniel ElliotR80.8
Jessica McCellanD19.2
US Representative District 9Erin HouchinR79.4
Matthew FyfeD18.5
Tonya L. MillisL2.12
State Representative District 55Lindsay PattersonR100
State Representative District 67Randy FryeR100
Proscuting Attorney 80th Judicial CircuitRichard J. (Ric) HertelR100
County AssessorShawnia F. BushhornR100
County AuditorAmy R. CopelandR100
County Commissioner District 1Mark A. HorstmanR100
County Council Member District 1Ronald J. DeckerR100
County Council Member District 2Stan A. WiedemanR100
County Council Member District 3Diane MacekR100
County Council Member District 4David D. TebbingR100
County SheriffRobbie D. BradleyR100
County Surveyor Jeffrey P. FrenchR100
South Ripley School Board District 2Brittany M. BradleyNon58.94
Randel S. McintoshNon41.06
Sunman Dearborn Community School Board District 1Joseph C. BulachNon46.73
Michael D. NormanNon53.27
Sunman Dearborn Community School Board District 6Dawn D. BurkeNon100
South Ripley School Board District 4Andrew C. ComerNon58.34
Andrew T. MillerNon41.66
Batesville Community School Board District 1Stephanie DavidsonNon100
Jac-Cen-Del School Board District 1Michael L. DavisNon100
Jac-Cen-Del School Board District 2Tiffany B. FosterNon100
South Ripley School Board District 5Robert GarciaNon48.45
Thomas W. WelchNon51.55
Milan Community School Board Washington TownshipGerald L. GuackNon100
Sunman Dearborn Community School Board District 5Gary L. GellertNon100
Jac-Cen-Del School Board District 4Daniel P. HornNon100
South Ripley Community School Board District 1Kimberly S. JollyNon57.69
Danielle M. McGeeNon42.31
Milan Community School Board Franklin TownshipGregory D. LewisNon100
Batesville Community School Board District 2Lawrence MerkelNon100
Sunman Dearborn Community School Board District 4Glenn M. SchollNon100
Batesville Community School Board District 4Sean C. TownsleyNon100
Milan Community School Board District At-LargeTimothy W. TuttleNon100
Versailles Town Clerk-TreasureSarah E. BaumanR60.8
Kiersten B. LibbyD39.2
Milan Town Clerk-TreasurerMelissa K. TeerR100
Versailles Town Council MemberJoshua C. CombsR100
Milan Town Council MemberMark E. MarseeR37.17
Andrew S. OlmanR30.3
Deborah A. ShumateR32.53
Osgood Town Council MemberWilliam W. RobertsR52.59
Holley M. RoseR47.41
Otter Creek Township BoardRuth A. AdkinsonR35.06
Janine StrattonR38.69
Tammy J. WileyR26.26
Center Township BoardCarolyn L. CarpenterR30.31
Donna LinvilleR37.51
Sharon K. MenchhoferR32.18
Washington Township BoardCharles D. CaseboltR45.53
Dawn M. JordanR34.61
Debra J. CutterD19.86
Delaware Township BoardKathleen F. DickmanR36.6
James E. PurdyR32.16
Lorraine E. WorkmanR31.24
Johnson Township BoardJayne R. GuidryR100
Brown Township BoardKevin M. McGeeR37.04
Roger G. GullionR33.23
James B. MeyerR29.73
Jackson Township BpardJudy E. MulfordR28.99
Rosemary D. SchmaltzR23.97
Jane A. VankirkR31.44
Jack W. SchermanD15.59
Adams Township BoardCarol J. Siebert035.63
Robert C. ReinersR32.63
Donald C. FoleyR31.75
Shelby Welch Township BoardCheryl S. WelchR52.1
Marilyn J. HanceD27.16
John R. MeisbergerD20.74
Franklin Township TrusteeMelissa M. BakerR100
Brown Township TrusteeKenneth W. CopelandR100
Aimee J. CornettR
Delaware Township TrusteePaul A. HardyR100
Adams Township TrusteeAlison J. KnueR100
Laughery Township TrusteeRobert J. MattucciR100
Shelby Township TrusteeVicki TaylorR75.09
Charles M. MeisbergerD24.91
Otter Creek Township TrusteeCynthia A. MeltonD100
Jackson Township TrusteeAnnette L. PindellR100
Washington Township TrusteeJeffery J. PooleR100
Center Township TrusteeBrenda WarrenR100