CANDIDATE INFORMATION

Election Results – Tuesday, November 8th, 2022

OfficeCandidatePartyPercent %
Us SenatorTodd YoungR79.30
Thomas M. Mcdermott Jr.D18.36
James M. SceniakL2.18
Secretary of StateDiego MoralesR77.90
Destiny WellsD19.04
Jeffrey MaurerL3.04
Auditor of StateTera K. KlutzR79.98
Zenai BrooksD17.47
John Andrew SchickL2.55
Treasure of StateDaniel ElliotR80.86
Jessica McClellanD19.14
United States Representative 9th DistrictErin HouchinR79.51
Matthew FyfeD18.40
Tonya L. MillisL2.05
State Senator 43rd DistrictChip PerfectR100.00
State Representative 68th DistrictRandy LynessR100.00
Judge, Circuit Court (Dearborn and Ohio County)Aaron NegangardR100.00
Prosecuting Attorney (Dearborn and Ohio County)Lynn M. DeddensR100.00
County AuditorConnie A. FromholdR100.00
County RecorderJoyce OlesR100.00
County SheriffShane J. McHenryR100.00
County AssessorMegan A. AcraR100.00
County Commissioner, Distric 3Rick ProbstR100.00
County Council District 1 Liz Morris R100.00
County Council District 2Daniel R. LansingD100.00
County Council District 3Kevin TurnerR79.87
Rick OrcuttD20.13
County Council District 4Dennis A. KrausR100.00
Caesar Creek Township TrusteeSherman HughesI100.00
Center Township TrusteeNancy Fahey TurnerD100.00
Clay Township TrusteeJerry R. CladwellR100.00
Harrison Township TrusteeDenise (Cottingham) BowlingR100.00
Hogan Township TrusteeMichael R. MerrillR
Jackson Township TrusteeJim MauneR100.00
Kelso Township TrusteeDouglas P. DoleR100.00
Lawrenceburg Township TrusteeLonnie G. WalcottD100.00
Logan Township TrusteeDan Damico R100.00
ManchesterLaura N. AnkenmanR100.00
Miller Township TrusteePatricia LittleR100.00
Sparta Township TrusteeKatrina L. McIntoshR100.00
Washington Township TrusteeShana R. LaneR100.00
York Township TrusteeGreggory CallahanR100.00
Caesar Creek Township Boards, 3 membersJerald GraceD31.28
Marilyn JefferiesD36.87
Jill W. PrussD31.84
Center Township Boards, 3 membersPatience SheckelsD100.00
Clay Township Boards, 3 membersSue GraceR34.30
Marty HonR30.15
Scott FortnerR35.55
Harrison Township Boards, 3 membersRichard N. SchuckR100.00
Kelso Township Boards, 3 membersMarilyn BowerD100.00
Lawrenceburg Township Boards, 3 membersJohn JohnsonD48.00
Judy McAdamsD52.00
Manchester Township Boards, 3 membersDavid ToddD23.92
Gerald VornhederD23.00
Robert L. HallR53.08
Miller Township Boards, 3 membersCarl AndryR48.82
Robert (Bob) StarksR51.18
Sparta Township Boards, 3 membersBrent CaseboltR37.08
Jack Derek StevensR31.40
Misty D. RussellR31.53
York Township Boards, 3 membersThomas PetersR100.00
Dillsboro Town Office Clerk-TreasureRita Cutter StevensR100.00
Dillsboro Town Office Council member, District 1Tim BenningR100.00
Dillsboro Town Office Council member, District 2Jamie CraigR61.92
Jake KohorstI38.08
Dillsboro Town Office Council member, At-LargeCharles D. CadwellR100.00
Lawrence Board School District , Board Member District 1H. Bryan JohnsonNon42.60
Erin SheperdNon57.40
Lawrence Board School District , Board Member District 2Mark KniggaNon51.92
Kevin MollaunNon48.08
Lawrence Board School District , Board Member District 3Jacob R. JumpNon100.00
South Dearborn School District, Board member At-LargeAmber L. ProbstNon100.00
South Dearborn School District, Board member, District 1Jeffery Allen LaneNon100.00
South Dearborn School District, Board member, District 3Scott A. WilloughbyNon100.00
Sunman-Dearborn School District (Dearborn County and Adams Township, Ripley County), Board member District 1Joseph BulachNon55.34
Michael NormanNon44.66
Sunman-Dearborn School District (Dearborn County and Adams Township, Ripley County), Board member District 4Glenn SchollNon100.00
Sunman-Dearborn School District (Dearborn County and Adams Township, Ripley County), Board member District 5Gary Lee GellertNon100.00
Sunman-Dearborn School District (Dearborn County and Adams Township, Ripley County), Board member District 6Dawn Disbro BurkeNon100.00