Country 103.9 WRBI has Southeastern Indiana’s most comprehensive election results!

Tune in to WRBI after 5:00 PM on election day for live election coverage including commentary from political experts and live election results from Ripley, Decatur, Franklin, and Dearborn Counties. Plus check this page after 6:00 PM on election day for up-to-the minute election results from each county and state wide races as well. All of this brought to you by Ison’s Family Pizza and Whitewater Motor Company!

  Statewide %Ripley County %Decatur County %Franklin County %Dearborn County %
US SenateMike Braun (R)5472.6669.3575.5472.76
Joe Donnelly (D)4224.8225.3921.7824.54
Lucy Brenton (L)42.515.252.682.67
Secretary of StateConnie Lawson (R)5974.0377.2577.3473.71
Jim Harper (D)3822.8919.5519.7622.96
Mark Rutherford (L)33.033.172.793.31
Auditor of StateTera Klutz (R)5873.1774.8776.1772.91
Joselyn Whitticker (D)3823.5121.8620.1923.22
John Schick (L)43.323.273.643.87
Treasurer of StateKelly Mitchell (R)6177.1079.5580.4276.88
John Aguilera (D)3922.9020.4519.5823.12
District 6 CongressGreg Pence (R)6272.8174.5374.1173.88
Jeannine Lee Lake (D)3522.8422.3518.7823.53
Tom Ferkinhoff (L)34.353.087.102.58
District 27 State SenateJeff Raatz (R)
69----79.5877.75
Jerome Hoog (D)31----20.4222.25
District 43 State SenateClyde Perfect (R)100100100--100
District 55 State RepresentativeCindy Ziemke (R)7074.2073.8175.06--
Corinne Westerfield (D)3025.8026.1924.94--
District 67 State RepresentativeRandy Frye (R)7880.1484.65--76.60
Cordelle Feuston (D)2219.8615.35--23.40
District 68 State RepresentativeRandy Lyness (R)78----82.1777.90
Matt Gaustad (D)22----17.8322.09
Public Question #1Yes7277.1077.5778.2178.04
No2822.9022.4321.7921.96
Public Question Indiana Supreme Court Justice RetentionYes73.7372.0773.6676.67
No26.2727.9326.3423.33
Public Question Court of Appeals District 2 RetentionYes74.1673.24--77.12
No25.8426.76--22.88

Ripley County Election Results (100% Reporting)

OfficeCandidate (Party)Percentage
Prosecuting AttorneyRichard Hertel (R)100
AuditorAmy Copeland (R)100
SheriffJeffrey Cumberworth (R)100
SurveyorJeffrey French (R)100
AssessorShawna Bushhorn (R)100
D1 CommissionerMark Horstman (R)71.25
Jay Gayheart (D)28.75
D1 County CouncilRon Decker (R)100
D2 County CouncilRob Seig (R)100
D3 County CouncilSteven Gloyd (R)74.87
Rachael Melton-Curl (D)25.13
D4 County CouncilDavid Tebbing (R)68.09
Edward Armbrecht (D)31.91
Adams TrusteeRandall Ashcraft (R)65.91
Edward Gindling (D)34.09
Brown TrusteeKenneth Copeland (R)100
Center TrusteeBrenda Warren (R)100
Delaware TrusteePaul Hardy (R)100
Franklin TrusteeWilliam Kissell (R)100
Jackson TrusteeAnnette Pindell (R)100
Johnson TrusteeToni Halcomb (R)100
Laughery TrusteeMichael Weiler (R)100
Otter Creek TrusteeCynthia Melton (D)100
Shelby TrusteePhillip Morgan (D)100
Washington TrusteeJeffery Poole (R)100
Adams BoardRobert Reiners (R)26.18
Carol Siebert (R)26.50
Richard Feller (D)14.27
Don Hartman (D)16.28
Paul Voss (D)16.76
Brown BoardRoger Gullion (R)29.67
Edwena Mathews (R)27.39
James Meyer (R)26.77
Janice Linkmeyer (D)16.17
Center BoardCarolyn Carpenter (R)32.29
Ruth Hughes (R)34.77
Donna Linville (R)32.94
Delaware BoardJames Purdy (R)31.76
Lorraine Workman (R)33.49
Kathleen Dickman (D)20.31
James Grigsby (D)14.44
Franklin BoardShirley Bocock (R)40.49
Tiffany Horstman (R)36.77
Norma Newton (D)22.74
Jackson BoardDenise Schmaltz (R)34.42
Jane VanKirk (R)36.32
Jack Schuerman (D)29.26
Johnson BoardMarilyn Hunt (R)33.33
Carrie McNew (R)32.03
Dennis Sanders (R)34.64
Laughery BoardBob Mattucci (R)100
Otter Creek BoardRuth Ann Adkinson (R)33.39
Janine Stratton (R)40.37
Tammy Wiley (R)26.24
Shelby BoardCheryl Welch (R)49.39
Marilyn Hance (D)28.01
John Meisberger (D)22.60
Washington BoardDebra Cutter (D)100
Town of Osgood CouncilHolley Rose (R)55.89
Norman Kappes (D)44.11
Milan Town Clerk/TreasurerDebra Hackman (R)100
Milan Town CouncilDonald Call (R)36.48
Floyd Fox (R)31.60
Deb Shumate (R)31.92
Batesville School Board District 1Becky Nobbe100
Batesville School Board District 2Tory Flynn51.64
Lawrence Merkel48.36
Batesville School Board District 4Stephen Stein100
Jac-Cen-Del School Board District 1Jason Wagner100
Jac-Cen-Del School Board District 2Jason Smith100
Jac-Cen-Del School Board District 4Jim Westerman100
Milan School Board At-LargeTimothy Tuttle100
Milan School Board - FranklinGreg Lewis100
Milan School Board - WashingtonMichael Brandes100
South Ripley School Board District 1Danielle McGee100
South Ripley School Board District 2Tim Taylor100
South Ripley School Board District 4Andrew Miller100
South Ripley School Board District 5Robert Garcia100
Sunman-Dearborn School Board District 1Michael Norman100
Sunman-Dearborn School Board District 4Glenn Scholl100
Sunman-Dearborn School Board District 5Gary Gellert100
Sunman-Dearborn School Board District 6Dawn Burke63.05
Michael Griffin36.95

 

Decatur County Election Results (100% Reporting)

OfficeCandidate (Party)Percentage
Judge of Circuit CourtTimothy Day (R)100
Prosecuting AttorneyNathan Harter (R)100
Circuit Court ClerkAdina Roberts (R)63.35
Karen Higginbotham (D)36.65
County RecorderDottie Robbins (R)100
SheriffWilliam Meyerrose (R)49.61
Dave Durant (D)50.39
CoronerDoug Banks (R)100
AssessorDorene Greiwe (R)100
D2 CommissionerJerome Buening (R)100
D1 County CouncilKenny Hooten (R)61.42
Ryan Maddux (D)38.58
D2 County CouncilDanny Peters (R)100
D3 County CouncilDeanna Burkart (R)57.40
Fred Fry (D)23.92
Matthew Morrow (I)18.69
D4 County CouncilLarry Meyer (R)100
Adams TrusteeCharlie Connall (R)100
Clay TrusteeDavid Israel (R)100
Clinton TrusteeRonnie Bruner (R)100
Fugit TrusteeJames Geis (R)100
Jackson TrusteeBrenda Shireman (R)73.25
Jacob Mattox (D)26.75
Marion TrusteeElizabeth Fry (R)87.98
Benjamin Tylka (D)12.02
Saltcreek TrusteeFred Krieger (R)74.90
George Connall (D)25.10
Sandcreek TrusteeDan Wenning (R)100
Washington TrusteeChristian Rust (R)100
Adams BoardAndy Hunter (R)33.91
Bradley Scheidler (R)31.55
Dennis Shuppert (R)34.55
Clay BoardKelli Koors (R)35.04
Jerry Wiseman (R)36.12
Ann Stagge (D)28.84
Clinton BoardStanley Schoettmer (R)34.31
Brian Schwering (R)35.37
Linda Volk (R)30.32
Fugit BoardTom Carroll (R)29.01
Carl Geis (R)37.30
Bart Metz (R)33.69
Jackson BoardJohn Emly (R)32.98
Steve Fortner (R)35.88
G Troy Hill (R)31.13
Marion BoardCarl Stier (R)30.84
Mary Stier (R)26.04
Jim Koors (D)15.29
Gretchen Stone (D)17.38
Donald Wilmer (D)10.44
Saltcreek BoardDennis Kinker (R)100
Sandcreek BoardDennis Cox (D)100
Washington BoardEdward Dwenger (R)31.33
Leon Johnson (R)25.59
James Stewart (R)27.15
Terrah Nunley (D)15.93
Decatur County Community School Board District A At-LargeChris Owens100
Decatur County Community School Board District BTodd Mauer100
Decatur County Community School Board District CLizette Bell100
Decatur County Community School Board District DMatthew Hoeing100

Franklin County Election Results (100% Reporting)

OfficeCandidate (Party)Percentage
Judge of Circuit CourtJ. Steven Cox (R)100
Clerk of Circuit CourtNeysa Raible (R)100
SheriffPeter Cates (R)100
AssessorBrenda Eckerle (R)100
Prosecuting AttorneyChris Huerkamp (R)78.31
Sean Vicente (D)21.69
AuditorKarla Bauman (R)100
CoronerBrian Baxter (R)100
D1 CommissionerGerald Wendal (R)100
D2 CommissionerTom Linkel (R)100
D1 CouncilJoe Sizemore (R)77.42
Thomas Vohland (D)22.58
D2 CouncilScott McDonough (R)70.11
Chester Ball (D)29.89
D3 CouncilJeff Koch (R)74.99
Richard Cartwright (D)25.01
D4 CouncilJoe Gillespie (D)100
Blooming Grove TrusteeVivian Shepler (D)100
Brookville TrusteeKathryn Flaspohler (D)100
Butler TrusteeFrancis Flaspohler (D)100
Fairfield TrusteeAngie Nobbe (D)100
Highland TrusteeArthur DeFossett (D)100
Laurel TrusteeDelbert Spurlock (D)100
Metamora TrusteeMike Ferman (R)100
Posey TrusteeTim Hollars (R)100
Ray TrusteeJohn Livers (R)68.07
Thomas Goldsmith (D)31.93
Salt Creek TrusteeGary Yane (D)100
Springfield TrusteeCecil Bruns (D)100
Whitewater TrusteeRoy Hall (R) 100
Bath BoardRoy Chesnut (D)30.40
Jerry Mergenthal (R)38.00
Greg Rosenberger (D)31.60
Blooming Grove BoardNeil Whittington (R)42.45
Jeffrey Sauerland (D) 30.91
Kyle M Hildebrand (D26.64
Brookville BoardHans C Beck (D) 8.14
Roger J. Bommer (R) 22.40
Gary D Dorrel (R) 23.81
Cindy K. Hall (R)20.94
Patrica K. Marmouze (D)10.64
Shirley Seufert (D) 14.06
Butler BoardJohn Obermeyer (D)51.08
Mel Pulskamp (D)48.92
Fairfield BoardVelda Clark (D)34.69
Delores Dobbs (D)31.97
Laura Hodapp (D)33.33
Highland BoardMichael Kohlsdorf (R)52.21
Thomas Ball (D)22.29
Michael Hoog (D)25.50
Laurel BoardL. Joe Combs (R)47.71
Krista Prows (R)27.99
Denver Marcum (D)24.30
Metamora BoardLarry Ferman (R)44.52
Scott Lyle (R)35.24
Gary Baker (D)20.24
Posey BoardDale Fields (R)38.16
Roger McQueen (R)39.93
Bonnie Carpenter (D)21.91
Ray BoardLawrence Bedel (D)35.70
Dolores Grieshop (D)31.91
Jerome Lamping (D)32.38
Salt Creek BoardGary Alvey (D)45.87
Bernard Meyer (D)54.13
Springfield BoardErvin Roberts (R)57.22
John Kolb (D)42.78
Whitewater BoardLarry Bolser (R)35.95
Rosella Goodin (R)31.75
Dee Ann Harding (R)32.30
Brookville Town Ward 2Darrel Flaspohler (D)100
Brookville Town Ward 4Catherine Pelsor (D)100
Franklin County Community Schools District 5 At-LargeKevin Bauman15.07
Terry Bryant21.01
Randall Creek16.09
Beth Foster17.88
Kimber Simonson12.78
Sharon Wesolowski17.17
Union County/College Corner Joint School Brownsville TownshipDavid Hofmann100
Union County/College Corner Joint School Liberty TownshipGrace Atkins61.45
Kathleen Sturgeon38.55
Union County/College Corner Joint School Union TownshipJessica Jones45.95
Mike Murray54.05
Batesville School Board District 1Becky Nobbe100
Batesville School Board District 2Tory Flynn43.17
Lawrence Merkel56.83
Batesville School Board District 4Stephen Stein100

Dearborn County Election Results (100% Reporting)

OfficeCandidate (Party)Percentage
Judge Superior CourtSally McLaughlin (R)100
ProsecutorLynn Deddens (R)100
AuditorConnie Fromhold (R)100
RecorderJoyce Oles (R)74.56
Christine Craig (D)25.44
SheriffShane McHenry (R)100
AssessorMegan Acra (R)100
D3 CommissionerRick Probst (R)62.40
Glenn Wright (I)37.60
D1 CouncilLiz Morris (R)79.69
Ann Snyder (D)20.31
D3 CouncilKevin Turner (R)77.98
Melvin Kremer (D)20.31
D4 CouncilDennis Kraus (R)100
Caesar Creek TrusteeSherman Hughes (I)100
Center TrusteeNancy Turner (R)100
Clay TrusteeJerry Caldwell (R)100
Harrison TrusteeDenise Bowling (R)100
Hogan TrusteeMike Merrill (R)100
Jackson TrusteeJim Maune (R)100
Lawrenceburg TrusteeLonnie Walcott (D)100
Manchester TrusteeLaura Ankenman (R)100
Miller TrusteePatricia Little (R)100
Sparta TrusteeKatrina McIntosh (R)100
Washington TrusteeDavid Wunderlich (R)100
York TrusteeGreggory Callahan (R)84.66
Amanda Noell (D)15.34
Caesar Creek BoardPatrick Davies (D)30.20
Jerald Grace (D)35.64
Jill Pruss (D)34.16
Center BoardTristicia Howard (D)19.71
Kaylee McDonald (D)20.87
Patience Sheckels (D)16.25
Barbara Tibbs (R)43.17
Clay BoardScott Fortner (R)41.38
Sue Grace (R)34.23
Marty Hon (R)24.38
Harrison BoardConnie Cottingham100
Hogan BoardJohn Probst100
Kelso BoardMarilyn Bower (D)100
Lawrenceburg BoardMarilyn Courtney (R)45.79
Darry Hutcherson (D)29.28
John Johnson (D)24.93
Manchester BoardNancy Pickens (R)60.56
David Todd (D)21.49
Gerald Vornheder (D)17.95
Miller BoardCarl Andry (R)35.37
Randy Bentle (R)32.95
Robert Starks (R)31.68
York BoardLeo Martini (D)100
Dillsboro Clerk/TreasurerRita Cutter Stevens (R)100
Dillsboro Council At-LargeTom Wafford (R)64.78
Christina Fortner (D)35.22
Dillsboro Council D1Casey Finnegan (R)100
Dillsboro Council D2Mary Lou Powers (R)100
Dillsboro Council At-LargeChristna Fortner (D)35
Tom Wafford (R)65
Lawrenceburg School Board D1H. Bryan Johnson100
Lawrenceburg School Board D2Mark Knigga52.26
Kevin Mollaun47.74
Lawrenceburg School Board D3Brian Jansen100
South Dearborn School Board At-LargeBrent Casebolt33.79
Bill Lane Jr.17.52
Denise Rollins23.41
Suzanna Thies25.29
South Dearborn School Board D1Jeffrey Cotton44.01
Jeffrey Lane55.99
South Dearborn School Board D3Scott Willoughby100
Sunman-Dearborn School Board D1Michael Norman100
Sunman-Dearborn School Board D4Glenn Scholl100
Sunman-Dearborn School Board D5Gary Gellert100
Sunman-Dearborn School Board D6Dawn Burke64.27
Michael Griffin35.73