FRANKLIN COUNTY ELECTION NEWS COVERAGE
Office | Candidate | Party | Percent % |
---|---|---|---|
US President | Nikki R. Haley | R | |
Donald J. Trump | R | ||
Joseph R. Biden | D | ||
United States Senator from Indiana | Jim Banks | R | |
Marc Carmichael | D | ||
Valerie McCray | D | ||
Govenor | Mike Braun | R | |
Brad Chambers | R | ||
Suzanne Crouch | R | ||
Eric Doden | R | ||
Curtis Hill | R | ||
Jamie Reitenour | R | ||
Jennifer G. McCormick | D | ||
United State Representative, Ninth District | Hugh Doty | R | |
Erin Houchin | R | ||
D. Liam Dorris | D | ||
Timothy (Tim) Peck | D | ||
State Senator, District 42 | Jean Leising | R | |
Ryan J. Retzner | D | ||
State Representative, District 055 | Lindsay Patterson | R | |
Judge of Franklin County Circuit Court, 37th Judicial Circuit, No. 1 | J. Steven Cox | R | |
Alex Dudley | R | ||
Franklin County Recorder | Hollie R. Maxie | R | |
Franklin County Treasurer | Jolene Beneker | R | |
Franklin County Surveyor | Rob Seig | R | |
Tom Wilson | R | ||
Howard Hughes | D | ||
Franklin County Commissioner, District 3 | Jeff Koch | R | |
Brookville Town Clerk-Treasurer | Gina L. Gillman | D | |
Franklin County Council, At Large | Chester B. Ball | R | |
Glen R. Bischoff | R | ||
Derrike Kolb | R | ||
Carroll W. Lanning | R | ||
Tom Linkel | R | ||
Scott Matthew McDonough | R | ||
Brian Patterson | R | ||
Brookville Town Council Member, Ward 1 | John Estridge | R | |
Joe E. Studt | R | ||
Brookville Town Council Member, Ward 3 | Rebecca Beesley | R | |
Dan Rottinghaus | R | ||
Brookville Town Council Member, Ward 5 | Dustin Dummel | R | |
Ethan Orschell | R | ||
Franklin County Republican Convention Delegate, At Large | Gary D. Dorrel | R | |
Jeffery G. Dorrel | R | ||
Sara L. Duffy | R | ||
Aydyn Patterson | R | ||
Neysa R. Raible | R | ||
Ruth Rowlett | R | ||
Kirk P. Shorter | R | ||
Lawrence Wiwi | R | ||
Batesville 1 Republican Precinct Committeeman | Donald Dogger Dickey Jr. | R | |
Bath Republican Precinct Committeeman | Hollie R. Maxie | R | |
Blooming Grove Republican Precinct Committeman | Todd Raible | R | |
Brookville 1 Republican Precinct Committeeman | Cindy K. Hall | R | |
Brookville 2 Republican Precinct Committeeman | Joann Koch | R | |
Brookville 3 Republican Precinct Committeeman | Jolene Beneker | R | |
Dennis Robert Walter | R | ||
Brookville 4 Republican Precinct Committeeman | Brian G. Campbell | R | |
Brian Patterson | R | ||
Brookville 5 Republican Precinct Committeeman | Brain R. Baxter | R | |
Highland 2 Republican Precinct Committeeman | Sara L. Duffy | R | |
Michael E. Kohlsdorf | R | ||
Laurel Republican Precinct Committeeman | Mary Strong | R | |
Metamora Republican Precinct Committeeman | Kirk P. Shorter | R | |
Joe Sizemore | R | ||
Ray 1 Republican Precinct Committeeman | Todd J. Tekulve | R | |
Salt Creek 2 Republican Precinct Committeeman | Rick Venter | R | |
Springfield Republican Precinct Committeeman | Ervin E. Roberts | R | |
Whitewater 1 Republican Precinct Committeeman | Lawrence Wiwi | R | |
Whitewater 2 Republican Precinct Committeeman | Donald J. Maucher | R |