Personalities

DAY/DATE
SPORT
RADIO/WEB
TEAMS
SCORE
Thursday (8-21)
7 PM
Boys SoccerBothRushville at BatesvilleBatesville 2-0
Friday (8-22)
7 PM/6 PM
High School FootballRadioJennings County at BatesvilleBatesville 27-19
Friday (8-22)
7:30 PM/6 PM
High School FootballWebCampbell County at East CentralCampbell County 31-14
Thursday (8-28)
6 PM
Girls SoccerBothGreensburg at BatesvilleBatesville 4-2
Friday (8-29)
7 PM/6 PM
High School FootballRadioBatesville at MilanBatesville 27-13
Friday (8-29)
7:30 PM/6 PM
High School FootballWebEast Central at HarrisonHarrison 21-17
Friday (9-5)High School FootballRadioSouth Dearborn at BatesvilleBatesville 35-10
Friday (9-5)High School FootballWebEast Central at LaSalleLaSalle 48-0
Friday (9-12)High School FootballRadioBatesville at RushvilleBatesville 42-21
Friday (9-12)High School FootballWebFranklin County at East CentralEast Central 37-13
Tuesday (9-16)Boys SoccerBothJennings County at BatesvilleBatesville 2-0
Thursday (9-18)Girls SoccerBothEast Central at BatesvilleTied 1-1
Friday (9-19)High School FootballRadioBatesville at East CentralEast Central 21-7
Friday (9-19)High School FootballWebOldenburg Academy at South DecaturSouth Decatur 46-21
Tuesday (9-23)
7 PM
Boys SoccerBothSouth Dearborn at BatesvilleBatesville 4-1
Friday (9-26)High School FootballRadioLawrenceburg at BatesvilleLawrenceburg 14-7
Friday (9-26)High School FootballWebEast Central at South DearbornEast Central 44-0
Saturday (9-27)Boys SoccerBothRoncalli at BatesvilleBatesville 2-0
Monday (9-29)Boys SoccerBothEast Central at BatesvilleBatesville 2-1
Friday (10-3)High School FootballRadioGreensburg at Batesville
Friday (10-3)High School FootballWebEast Central at Connersville
Friday (10-10)High School FootballRadioBatesville at Franklin County
Friday (10-10)High School FootballWebEast Central at Greensburg
Friday (10-17)High School FootballRadioBatesville at Connersville
Friday (10-17)High School FootballWebRoncalli at East Central
Friday (10-24)High School FootballTBASectionals-TBA
Friday (10-31)High School FootballTBASectionals-TBA
Friday (11-7)High School FootballTBASectional Championships-TBA
Friday (11-14)High School FootballTBARegionals-TBA
Friday (11-21)High School FootballTBASemi-States-TBA
Friday (11-28)High School FootballTBAState Finals-TBA
Listen Live

Upcoming Events

Sep
10
Wed
3:00 pm 2014 Business, Citizen & Teacher...
2014 Business, Citizen & Teacher...
Sep 10 @ 3:00 pm – Nov 7 @ 2:28 pm
Now accepting nominations and applications for these three awards by the Sunman Chamber of Commerce. Winners will be announced at the Chamber’s Annual Awards Dinner on Friday, November 7, 2014. For more information please contact the Sunman Chamber’s website or call Anna.
Sep
30
Tue
all-day Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival @ 12115 N. St. Rd. 129
Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival @ 12115 N. St. Rd. 129
Sep 30 all-day
Ripley County, Indiana       2014 Events & Festivals Sat-Sun, Sep 27-Oct 19 Horse-drawn trolley rides to pumpkin patch, petting zoo, pony rides, corn maze, paddleboat rides, on Saturdays and Sundays ONLY.  Hours vary.  South of Batesville, 12115 N. St. Rd. 129. No adm. chg. Jerry Vogt (812) 934-4627.
Oct
1
Wed
all-day Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival @ 12115 N. St. Rd. 129
Vogt Farm Pumpkin Festival @ 12115 N. St. Rd. 129
Oct 1 all-day
Ripley County, Indiana       2014 Events & Festivals Sat-Sun, Sep 27-Oct 19 Horse-drawn trolley rides to pumpkin patch, petting zoo, pony rides, corn maze, paddleboat rides, on Saturdays and Sundays ONLY.  Hours vary.  South of Batesville, 12115 N. St. Rd. 129. No adm. chg. Jerry Vogt (812) 934-4627.

View Calendar